Total Pageviews

Looking for something.....

Friday, 15 March 2013

Red Nose Day OMG!

Okay so I'm not shaving my hair like JessieJ because I'm not as brave and as helpful as her! But I will try and treat you to something extra nice and Red Nose-like special! So can you guess what my surprise is! I know you guys have been wondering this ever since I made this spectacular blog! My identity! and that will be revealed later on in the blog! I walked aroun school trying to find some awesome clothes people were wearing and I found them! Here are some of my favourite's! Enjoy
Here is one of my Bestie! She is wearing a awesome beatles top from T.K.Maxx, hoodie from H&M and her AWESOME converse from New York! Time for a zoom in!
Yes Wonder Woman converse! Must I say anymore! 
This is Deandra a fellow classmate and New trendsetter! Everyday people were asking, Waht's up with your'e juper!? and everytime she would replie " I'm setting a trend in' it!" Well I believe in your'e trend Deandra! Carry on with your one armed jumper! We will stay strong together! LOL!  Deandra is wearing: Jeans from H&M and jumper also her shirt is from Punky fish

My friend here is wearing: Jumper from H&M, Shoes JD, ( Nikes) and leggings from fusion 
Jade is rocking it out in her awesome leopard onesie! Now I know I said leopard isn't in but I think this works on her, you rock Jade! (what up with the face covering!) Her onesie is from Primark and her Michael Jordans are from JD
This is my other bestie Tallulah Twyford with her cool NEW hairstyle, her outfit is from Primark

This outfit is a MUST HAVE! I love the tie dye effects on the jeans and the white hoodie makes it a whole lot better! But bad reporter Lily or as you would know the girl with the wonder Women converse didn't ask Jada where she got her clothes so sadly we cant completly copy her outfit! Why! 

So there you have it a preview of the fashion that is at my COOL SCHOOL, yeah I said it COOL SCHOOL! So know I will reveal my identity, finally Red-nose style! 
This is my red nose
( the cute one of course!) 
And me in my nose! LOL! My glasses are from Claire's my awesome pastel jacket from New Look and if you can see my top is from New breed girl. 

Well there you go oh and my leggings are also from New Look! So there you have it my red nose day special! Soz about the late post! See later 
From Another kinda fashion blogger x

2 comments:

  1. Those wonder woman converse are the actual bomb!
    Hey sweetie I saw your post on the Company feed.
    Would love to follow each other on bloglovin?
    Let me know with a comment and I always follow back!
    You have a great blog and I love your style of writing!
    Love G xx

    www.supercalafashionistic.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Okay sounds great! Thanks for viewing my blog and seeing my post's! I will tell Lily (The girl with the awesome converse!) that you like her shoes. Also thankz for the compliment about my fab writing skills! But did you really need to tell me, I mean we all know it! LOL! From Another kinda fashion blogger x

    ReplyDelete

Thanks bruh... XD

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...